>>> PROGRAM 2022 >>>

>>> Friday, September 9

10:00–11:40   Registration pupils 8 and 9; 10–11

10:00–13:10   Registration pupils 12–13;  14–15 
11:30–12:15   Transition Area open 8 and 9; 10–11 

12:20                Line up for the start
12:25–12:30   Pre-sart Briefing
12:30                START pupils 8 and 9; 10–11 

12:30                START pupils 10 and 11

12:32                START pupils 8 and 9 

13:00–13:45   Transition area open Pupils  12–13 and 14–15
13:50                Line up for the start
13:55–14:00   Pre-sart Briefing
14:00                START Pupils 12-13 

14:00                START Pupils – boys 12 – 13 

14:04                START Pupils – girls 12 – 13 
14:50                Line up for the start
14:55–15:00   Pre-sart Briefing

15:00                START Pupils 14-15 
15:00                START Pupils – boys 14 – 15 

15:04                START Pupils – girls 14 – 15 

15:55                Awarding Ceremony – all categories – Rolava Lake

13:00–16:10   Registration SUPERSPRINTTRIATHLON
16:15–16:40   Transition Area open SUPERSPRINTTRIATHLON
16:50                 Line up for the start
16:55–17:00   Pre-start Briefing
17:00                START SUPERSPRINTTRIATHLON
19:00                Awarding Ceremony SUPERSPRINT TRIATHLON – Rolava Lake

>>> Saturday, September 10

07:45–09:00  Registration – GEIS BABY DUATHLON
08:30–09:20  Transition Area Open
09:25–9:30     Pre-start Briefing
09:30               START GEIS BABY DUATHLON (Rolava Lake)
12:00                Awarding Ceremony – Rolava Areal

08:00–12:30   Registration Youth and Juniors, AGE GROUPS – Women
08:00–16:00   Registration AGE GROUPS – Men, Relays ans Paratriathlon
11:00–13:00   Transition Area 2 Open (Theatre Square)
12:30–13:15   Transition Area 1 Open (Rolava Lake)
13:20                 Line up for the start
13:25–13:30   P
re-sart Briefing

13:30                START categories Youth and Juniors, AGE GROUPS – Women
13:30                START categories Youth and Juniors – Men
13:34                START categories Youth and Juniors – Women
13:37                START AGE GROUPS – Women
15:45–16:30  Transition Area 2 Open (Theatre Square)
16:00–16:45  Transition Area 1 Open (Rolava Lake)
16:50                Line up for the start
16:55–17:00   Pre-start Briefing
17:00                START AGE GROUPS – Men, Relays ans Paratriathlon
17:00                START AGE GROUPS – Men
17:04                START Relays and Paratriathlon
19:15                Awarding Ceremony – Theatre Square

>>> Sunday, September 11

08:00–08:30 WC Women Transition Area 2 open (Theatre Square)
08:45–09:45 WC Women Transition Area 1 open (Rolava Lake)
09:00–09:45 WC Women Swim warm-up
09:50–09:59 WC Women Athletes’ Line up and presentation
10:00              START – World Triathlon Cup (Women) (1500 m swim, 40 km bike,10 km run)
13:00–13:30 WC Men Transition Area 2 open (Theatre Square)
13:45–14:45 WC Men Transition Area 1 open (Rolava Lake)
14:00–14:45 WC Men Swim warm-up
14:50–14:59 WC Men Athletes’ Line up and presentation
15:00              START –World Triathlon Cup (Men) (1500 m swim, 40 km bike,10 km run)
17:10              WC Women Awarding Ceremony – Theatre Square
17:20              WC Men Awarding Ceremony – Theatre Square

>>> ACCOMPANYING PROGRAM >>>

>>> We prepare

When:
Where: 

We prepare. 

>>> We prepare

When: 
Where: 

We prepare.